Consaudi is a Georgian Audit Company, which has been offering high quality services to customers since 1996. Our priority is to maintain high quality, to comply with professional standards and ethical requirements.
From the beginning our key specialization is auditing and consulting. Consaudi is a dynamically developing company, and its principles are high-level professionalism and broad spectrum of professional services.
Consaudi is member of IECnet international network since 2007, our company is a corporate member of the Georgian Federation of Professional Accountants and Auditors (GFPAA), which is a full member of the International Federation of Accountants (IFAC).
We have qualified and experienced specialists in accountancy and taxation, who are granted professional accountant’s qualification certificates by GFPAA.
Consaudi is registered as an audit firm in the State registry of Audit Firms by the Service for Accounting, Reporting and Auditing Supervision and is entitled to conduct audit activity.